1967 Hampton Rd Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1967 Hampton Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $264,158, approximately $205 per square foot. 1967 Hampton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Stevens T. Mason Elementary School, Parcells Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Lewis Douglas Keith and Lewis Nancy Ann
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $138,465 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,540 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,600 | $13,100 | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map