19614 Mccray Dr Abingdon, VA 24211
Estimated Value: $345,060 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,446
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19614 Mccray Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211 and is currently estimated at $383,265, approximately $111 per square foot. 19614 Mccray Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Swanson Gerald R and Mcclanahan Cathy S
Bought by
Patterson Lukas Mcneil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,995
Outstanding Balance
$137,681
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,584
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Lukas Mcneil | $179,995 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Lukas Mcneil | $161,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $344,200 | $30,000 | $314,200 |
| 2024 | $13 | $218,900 | $30,000 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $218,900 | $30,000 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $218,900 | $30,000 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $218,900 | $30,000 | $188,900 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $198,300 | $30,000 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $198,300 | $30,000 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $198,300 | $30,000 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $610 | $193,500 | $30,000 | $163,500 |
| 2015 | $610 | $193,500 | $30,000 | $163,500 |
| 2014 | $610 | $193,500 | $30,000 | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map