19615 Ryan Rd Detroit, MI 48234
Pershing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $115,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19615 Ryan Rd, Detroit, MI 48234 and is currently estimated at $81,792, approximately $65 per square foot. 19615 Ryan Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Mason Academy, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $811 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $786 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $830 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $811 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $766 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $742 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $660 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $115 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $819 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $700 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $868 | $8,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,721 | $755 | $11,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map