A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Audrey Mason
RE/MAX
(907) 242-7777
13 in this area
259 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $613,778
Custom home--private setting, 2.5 acres of beautiful wooded land. Lovely 2 story south facing home, open spacious kitchen, solid oak cabinets, pantry, open concept living, 1296 sq ft.garage with storage loft. Wood 6 panel doors. Huge master suite with WI closet, dbl van lav. & dbl walk in shower. Large bedrooms, office & study, soaring ceilings. Dead end street. Fabulous home--this is a must see
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch License #3408 Listed on: 03/17/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Cindy Wilson
Partners Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Mckewin Daniel G | -- | Stewart | |
| Daw Elaine Sandra | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Joseph A | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckewin Daniel G | $277,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2016 05/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | For Sale | $448,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,761 | $552,600 | $136,200 | $416,400 |
| 2024 | $6,761 | $534,600 | $136,200 | $398,400 |
| 2023 | $7,231 | $482,700 | $136,200 | $346,500 |
| 2022 | $6,520 | $481,800 | $136,200 | $345,600 |
| 2021 | $7,190 | $447,700 | $136,200 | $311,500 |
| 2020 | $5,858 | $441,600 | $136,200 | $305,400 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $433,500 | $136,200 | $297,300 |
| 2018 | $5,644 | $434,500 | $136,200 | $298,300 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $430,400 | $136,200 | $294,200 |
| 2016 | $4,703 | $394,400 | $112,100 | $282,300 |
| 2015 | $4,703 | $384,900 | $108,100 | $276,800 |
| 2014 | $4,703 | $384,400 | $108,100 | $276,300 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Audrey Mason
RE/MAX
(907) 242-7777
13 in this area
259 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Cindy Wilson
Partners Real Estate
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 16-3784
APN: 05115441000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.