19740 Scenic Dr Chugiak, AK 99567
Birchwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $752,125
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19740 Scenic Dr, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $522,781, approximately $149 per square foot. 19740 Scenic Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Birchwood ABC Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Hambrook Steve W and Hambrook Daphne D
Bought by
Hambrook Steve W and Hambrook Daphne D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Bruin Builders Inc
Bought by
Hambrook Steve W and Hambrook Daphne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,377
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$278,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Hambrook Steve W and Hambrook Daphne D
Bought by
Bruin Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambrook Steve W | -- | None Available | |
| Hambrook Steve W | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Bruin Builders Inc | -- | First American Title Of Alas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hambrook Steve W | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,987 | $828,100 | $136,200 | $691,900 |
| 2024 | $11,987 | $814,900 | $136,200 | $678,700 |
| 2023 | $11,111 | $741,700 | $136,200 | $605,500 |
| 2022 | $11,080 | $733,800 | $136,200 | $597,600 |
| 2021 | $10,887 | $677,900 | $136,200 | $541,700 |
| 2020 | $10,104 | $673,600 | $136,200 | $537,400 |
| 2019 | $9,783 | $663,700 | $136,200 | $527,500 |
| 2018 | $9,743 | $663,700 | $136,200 | $527,500 |
| 2017 | $9,880 | $684,200 | $136,200 | $548,000 |
| 2016 | $8,837 | $659,800 | $121,200 | $538,600 |
| 2015 | $8,837 | $656,600 | $117,200 | $539,400 |
| 2014 | $8,837 | $654,900 | $117,200 | $537,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map