19617 Miguel Ave Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,057,182 - $1,188,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19617 Miguel Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,117,546, approximately $682 per square foot. 19617 Miguel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Tetzlaff (Martin B.) Middle School, and Artesia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Yamanaka Roy M and Yamanaka Shirley N
Bought by
Yamanaka Roy M and Yamanaka Shirley N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Yamanaka Mark K
Bought by
Yamanaka Roy M and Yamanaka Shirley N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamanaka Roy M | -- | None Available | |
| Yamanaka Roy M | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $523,534 | $314,688 | $208,846 |
| 2024 | $6,198 | $513,269 | $308,518 | $204,751 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $503,206 | $302,469 | $200,737 |
| 2022 | $5,901 | $493,340 | $296,539 | $196,801 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $483,668 | $290,725 | $192,943 |
| 2019 | $5,625 | $469,323 | $282,102 | $187,221 |
| 2018 | $5,210 | $460,121 | $276,571 | $183,550 |
| 2016 | $4,997 | $442,256 | $265,833 | $176,423 |
| 2015 | $4,934 | $435,613 | $261,840 | $173,773 |
| 2014 | $4,835 | $427,081 | $256,711 | $170,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map