19617 Mobile St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $941,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19617 Mobile St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $877,100, approximately $480 per square foot. 19617 Mobile St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gaspar De Portola Middle School, Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies, and Ingenium Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Pinto Estelle
Bought by
Pinto Estelle and Estelle Pinto Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Pinto Estelle
Bought by
Pinto Estelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Pinto Eli
Bought by
Pinto Estelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,600
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinto Estelle | -- | None Available | |
| Pinto Estelle | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Pinto Estelle | -- | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pinto Estelle | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Pinto Estelle | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $141,323 | $70,899 | $70,424 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $138,553 | $69,509 | $69,044 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $135,838 | $68,147 | $67,691 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $133,175 | $66,811 | $66,364 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $130,564 | $65,501 | $65,063 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $126,693 | $63,559 | $63,134 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $124,210 | $62,313 | $61,897 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $119,390 | $59,895 | $59,495 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $117,598 | $58,996 | $58,602 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $115,296 | $57,841 | $57,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map