19619 Summerlin Dr Katy, TX 77449
Plantation Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19619 Summerlin Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $247,513, approximately $152 per square foot. 19619 Summerlin Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Dr. Debbie Emery Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Cypress Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Vohs Michael A and Vohs Hilda P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,967
Outstanding Balance
$54,338
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Lancelin Johnson Porsche and Johnson Reginald
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Ashton Houston Residential Llc
Bought by
Johnson Reginald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vohs Michael A | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Emc Mortgage Corporation | $87,900 | None Available | |
| Johnson Reginald | -- | Dominion Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vohs Michael A | $81,967 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Reginald | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $235,533 | $53,877 | $181,656 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $235,533 | $53,877 | $181,656 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $241,745 | $53,877 | $187,868 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $223,962 | $39,810 | $184,152 |
| 2021 | $5,276 | $175,235 | $39,810 | $135,425 |
| 2020 | $5,079 | $161,177 | $24,152 | $137,025 |
| 2019 | $4,795 | $149,238 | $24,152 | $125,086 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $143,778 | $24,152 | $119,626 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $143,778 | $24,152 | $119,626 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $137,008 | $24,152 | $112,856 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $130,039 | $24,152 | $105,887 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $117,259 | $24,152 | $93,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map