1962 Centerville Rd Tallahassee, FL 32308
Thomasville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $2,046,450
5
Beds
7
Baths
6,317
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1962 Centerville Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32308 and is currently estimated at $1,329,725, approximately $210 per square foot. 1962 Centerville Rd is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Kate Sullivan Elementary School, Elizabeth Cobb Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2023
Sold by
Chick Martin J and Chick Stacy L
Bought by
Chick Family Trust and Chick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Hingst Ann G
Bought by
Chick Martin J and Chick Stacy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chick Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chick Martin J | $3,200 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,531 | $1,482,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $26,880 | $1,440,253 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $26,226 | $1,398,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $22,346 | $1,232,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22,153 | $1,196,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $21,267 | $1,166,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $21,000 | $1,140,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $20,787 | $1,119,324 | $0 | $0 |