1962 State Route 339 Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $200,321 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1962 State Route 339, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $217,830, approximately $165 per square foot. 1962 State Route 339 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School and Belpre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Deems Randy S and Deems Kelita C
Bought by
Emerick Jeremy L and Emerick Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,049
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,781
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerick Jeremy L | $137,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emerick Jeremy L | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,868 | $47,740 | $6,720 | $41,020 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $47,740 | $6,720 | $41,020 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $47,740 | $6,720 | $41,020 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $38,420 | $4,970 | $33,450 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $38,420 | $4,970 | $33,450 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $38,420 | $4,970 | $33,450 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $36,110 | $4,140 | $31,970 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $36,110 | $4,140 | $31,970 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $36,110 | $4,140 | $31,970 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $31,160 | $4,080 | $27,080 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $31,160 | $4,080 | $27,080 |
| 2013 | $1,011 | $31,160 | $4,080 | $27,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map