19620 Sherman Way Unit 5 Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $592,360
About This Home
This home is located at 19620 Sherman Way Unit 5, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $570,840, approximately $400 per square foot. 19620 Sherman Way Unit 5 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Shirley Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Citizens of the World West Valley.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mervyn And Twidale Ward 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Mervyn | $382,500 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Mervyn | $306,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,089 | $502,403 | $319,832 | $182,571 |
| 2024 | $6,010 | $492,553 | $313,561 | $178,992 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $482,896 | $307,413 | $175,483 |
| 2022 | $5,615 | $473,429 | $301,386 | $172,043 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $464,147 | $295,477 | $168,670 |
| 2020 | $5,594 | $459,389 | $292,448 | $166,941 |
| 2019 | $5,372 | $450,382 | $286,714 | $163,668 |
| 2018 | $4,751 | $393,000 | $250,600 | $142,400 |
| 2016 | $4,208 | $350,000 | $223,200 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $4,757 | $396,000 | $252,500 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | $325,600 | $207,600 | $118,000 |
Map
- 19620 Sherman Way Unit 1
- 19540 Sherman Way Unit 604
- 19545 Sherman Way Unit 17
- 19545 Sherman Way
- 19545 Sherman Way Unit 74
- 7308 Corbin Ave Unit G
- 19451 Sherman Way Unit 501
- 7240 Shirley Ave Unit 101
- 19431 Sherman Way
- 19431 Sherman Way Unit 6
- 19843 Enadia Way
- 19350 Sherman Way Unit 338
- 19350 Sherman Way Unit 124
- 19350 Sherman Way Unit 210
- 19355 Sherman Way Unit 42
- 7020 Oakdale Ave
- 7427 Tunney Ave
- 6830 Bothwell Rd
- 19833 Bassett St
- 6949 Aura Ave
- 19620 Sherman Way
- 19620 Sherman Way Unit 2
- 19620 Sherman Way Unit 8
- 19620 Sherman Way Unit 6
- 19620 Sherman Way Unit 4
- 19620 Sherman Way Unit 7
- 19620 Sherman Way Unit 3
- 19620 Sherman Way Unit 8
- 19642 Sherman Way
- 19630 Sherman Way Unit 4
- 19630 Sherman Way Unit 5
- 19630 Sherman Way Unit 3
- 19630 Sherman Way Unit 2
- 19630 Sherman Way Unit 1
- 19610 Sherman Way
- 19610 Sherman Way Unit 4
- 19610 Sherman Way Unit 3
- 19610 Sherman Way Unit 2
- 19610 Sherman Way Unit 1
- 19610 Sherman Way Unit 20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.