19622 W Suburban Rd Hershey, NE 69143
Estimated Value: $233,335 - $369,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19622 W Suburban Rd, Hershey, NE 69143 and is currently estimated at $277,334, approximately $175 per square foot. 19622 W Suburban Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Hershey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Odean Alicia K and Walz Steven J
Bought by
Walz Patricia I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Walz Patricia I
Bought by
Walz Patricia I and Odean Alicia K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walz Patricia I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walz Patricia I | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $203,307 | $35,000 | $168,307 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $190,840 | $35,000 | $155,840 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $176,130 | $35,000 | $141,130 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $149,867 | $35,000 | $114,867 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $149,867 | $35,000 | $114,867 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $149,867 | $35,000 | $114,867 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $125,320 | $6,700 | $118,620 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $125,320 | $6,700 | $118,620 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $125,320 | $6,700 | $118,620 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $125,320 | $6,700 | $118,620 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $93,695 | $6,700 | $86,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map