19623 Mobile St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $794,936 - $908,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19623 Mobile St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $852,484, approximately $574 per square foot. 19623 Mobile St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gaspar De Portola Middle School, Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies, and Ingenium Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Tasoff Malka L and Tasoff Ronald L
Bought by
Tasoff Ronald Jeffrey and Tasoff Malka Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Tasoff Malka L and Tasoff Malka
Bought by
Tasoff Malka L and Tasoff Ronald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,664
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Tasoff Malka and The Sylvia Hankin Living Trust
Bought by
Tasoff Malka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Hankin Sylvia
Bought by
Hankin Sylvia and Sylvia Hankin Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tasoff Ronald Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Tasoff Malka L | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Tasoff Malka | -- | None Available | |
| Hankin Sylvia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tasoff Malka L | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Tasoff Malka | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,992 | $405,802 | $281,185 | $124,617 |
| 2024 | $4,992 | $397,846 | $275,672 | $122,174 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $390,046 | $270,267 | $119,779 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $382,399 | $264,968 | $117,431 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $374,902 | $259,773 | $115,129 |
| 2019 | $4,472 | $363,784 | $252,069 | $111,715 |
| 2018 | $4,358 | $356,652 | $247,127 | $109,525 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $342,805 | $237,532 | $105,273 |
| 2015 | $4,092 | $337,657 | $233,965 | $103,692 |
| 2014 | $4,111 | $331,043 | $229,382 | $101,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map