19627 Dels Ln Eagle River, AK 99577
Chugiak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $522,916
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19627 Dels Ln, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $475,972, approximately $258 per square foot. 19627 Dels Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fire Lake Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Troy Davis Homes Inc
Bought by
Hulse Jason A and Hulse Gwendolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,523
Outstanding Balance
$230,837
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Koehler Kurt Alan and Koehler Catherine A
Bought by
Troy Davis Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulse Jason A | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Troy Davis Homes Inc | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hulse Jason A | $336,523 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,527 | $476,000 | $79,900 | $396,100 |
| 2024 | $5,527 | $450,700 | $71,700 | $379,000 |
| 2023 | $6,206 | $414,300 | $71,700 | $342,600 |
| 2022 | $6,386 | $422,900 | $74,700 | $348,200 |
| 2021 | $6,169 | $384,100 | $74,700 | $309,400 |
| 2020 | $6,014 | $400,900 | $74,700 | $326,200 |
| 2019 | $5,889 | $399,500 | $74,700 | $324,800 |
| 2018 | $5,427 | $369,700 | $74,700 | $295,000 |
| 2017 | $5,158 | $357,200 | $74,700 | $282,500 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $351,100 | $72,500 | $278,600 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $327,900 | $68,500 | $259,400 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $319,200 | $59,500 | $259,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map