1963 Airstrip Rd Redding, CA 96003
North Shasta View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,258 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1963 Airstrip Rd, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $405,315, approximately $255 per square foot. 1963 Airstrip Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Igarashi Harry H and Igarashi Florence S
Bought by
Wiersma Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,137
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
The Lynn Foundation
Bought by
Igarashi Harry H and Igarashi Florence S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,120
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiersma Donald | $250,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Igarashi Harry H | $131,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiersma Donald | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Igarashi Harry H | $105,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $295,942 | $59,186 | $236,756 |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $290,140 | $58,026 | $232,114 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $284,452 | $56,889 | $227,563 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $278,875 | $55,774 | $223,101 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $273,408 | $54,681 | $218,727 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $270,606 | $54,121 | $216,485 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $265,301 | $53,060 | $212,241 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $260,100 | $52,020 | $208,080 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $255,000 | $51,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $170,720 | $32,453 | $138,267 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $168,157 | $31,966 | $136,191 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $164,864 | $31,340 | $133,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map