Emmy Crawford
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 310-5546
80 Total Sales
3 in Creve Coeur
$129K - $679K Price Range
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $272,000
This home is located at 1963 Bennington Common Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63146 and is currently estimated at $266,308, approximately $245 per square foot. 1963 Bennington Common Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Parkway Northeast Middle School, and Parkway North High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Emmy Crawford
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 310-5546
80 Total Sales
3 in Creve Coeur
$129K - $679K Price Range
Stacey Biermann
Wood Brothers Realty
(314) 866-8946
93 Total Sales
2 in Creve Coeur
$170K - $213K Price Range
Joe McGettigan
Wood Brothers Realty
(314) 696-5922
65 Total Sales
3 in Creve Coeur
$130K - $715K Price Range
Julie Sacco-Smith
Keller Williams Realty West
(314) 648-2427
134 Total Sales
1 in Creve Coeur
$209,000 Price
Keely Ilewski
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional
(314) 451-7289
51 Total Sales
4 in Creve Coeur
$110K - $860K Price Range
Sarah Bravo
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional
(314) 463-4396
223 Total Sales
10 in Creve Coeur
$150K - $965K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $163,900 | None Available | ||
| Margolis David M | -- | -- | |
| Margolis David M | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $80,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $47,330 | $11,060 | $36,270 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $42,630 | $8,300 | $34,330 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $42,630 | $8,300 | $34,330 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $35,090 | $8,300 | $26,790 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $35,090 | $8,300 | $26,790 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $30,740 | $6,380 | $24,360 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $30,740 | $6,380 | $24,360 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $27,040 | $4,750 | $22,290 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $27,040 | $4,750 | $22,290 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $28,460 | $6,380 | $22,080 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $28,460 | $6,380 | $22,080 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $27,460 | $7,320 | $20,140 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.