1963 E Blue Tick St Meridian, ID 83642
Southeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,093 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1963 E Blue Tick St, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $456,023, approximately $263 per square foot. 1963 E Blue Tick St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Pepper Ridge Elementary, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Huarte Gregory T and Huarte Laurie J
Bought by
Huarte Joseph D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,990
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Kynaston Dean J and Kynaston Angela J
Bought by
Toth Andrew and Toth Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Holton Homes Inc
Bought by
Kynaston Dean J and Kynaston Angela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,350
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Glenn Robert R
Bought by
Holton Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property