1963 E High St Pottstown, PA 19464
Estimated Value: $6,305,648
Studio
1
Bath
14,214
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1963 E High St, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $6,305,648, approximately $443 per square foot. 1963 E High St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Pottsgrove Elementary School, Pottsgrove Middle School, and Pottsgrove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Oak Street Inv Grad 2020-1 Llc
Bought by
Lower Pottsgrove Township
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Thpopa004 Llc
Bought by
Oak Street Invstment Grade Net Lease Fun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Tower Health At Home Pottstown
Bought by
Thpopa004 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Shivak Kim Ann and Vinke Heidi J
Bought by
Visiting Nurse Assn Of Pottstown & Vicin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lower Pottsgrove Township | $3,500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oak Street Invstment Grade Net Lease Fun | $3,655,028 | None Available | |
| Thpopa004 Llc | $3,655,028 | None Available | |
| Visiting Nurse Assn Of Pottstown & Vicin | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,310,840 | $293,500 | $1,017,340 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,310,840 | $293,500 | $1,017,340 |
| 2023 | $62,438 | $1,310,840 | $293,500 | $1,017,340 |
| 2022 | $61,497 | $1,310,840 | $293,500 | $1,017,340 |
| 2021 | $60,288 | $1,310,840 | $293,500 | $1,017,340 |
| 2020 | $60,288 | $1,310,840 | $293,500 | $1,017,340 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,310,840 | $293,500 | $1,017,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map