1963 Hobart Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Middletown-Pelham Bay Neighborhood
11
Beds
8
Baths
4,560
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1963 Hobart Ave, Bronx, NY 10461. 1963 Hobart Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St. Theresa School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,244 | $233,297 | $5,394 | $227,903 |
| 2025 | $26,162 | $225,949 | $6,268 | $219,681 |
| 2024 | $26,162 | $209,260 | $4,645 | $204,615 |
| 2023 | $23,769 | $193,762 | $3,875 | $189,887 |
| 2022 | $21,687 | $374,850 | $9,000 | $365,850 |
| 2021 | $0 | $321,750 | $9,000 | $312,750 |
| 2020 | $21,679 | $368,100 | $9,000 | $359,100 |
| 2019 | $20,301 | $368,100 | $9,000 | $359,100 |
| 2018 | $18,957 | $149,048 | $3,653 | $145,395 |
| 2017 | $17,558 | $138,045 | $3,851 | $134,194 |
| 2016 | $17,797 | $138,045 | $4,090 | $133,955 |
| 2015 | $10,698 | $133,698 | $3,909 | $129,789 |
| 2014 | $10,698 | $123,823 | $4,292 | $119,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map