1963 Ridge Crest Dr Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $2,005,135 - $2,520,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,734
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1963 Ridge Crest Dr, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $2,170,284, approximately $581 per square foot. 1963 Ridge Crest Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Collins Michael J and Collins Leslie A
Bought by
Buckley Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Michael | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $1,375,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,706 | $1,140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,886 | $1,140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $709,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,863 | $709,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,531 | $666,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,952 | $666,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,451 | $597,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,090 | $597,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,152 | $601,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,214 | $601,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,045 | $275,417 | $0 | $0 |