1963 Springdale Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,000 - $972,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1963 Springdale Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $894,238, approximately $955 per square foot. 1963 Springdale Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Fry Mary C
Bought by
Rehling John and Rehling Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,215
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$604,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Fry Mary C
Bought by
Mary C Fry Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Fry James E and Fry Mary C
Bought by
Fry James E and Fry Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Desisto Albert T and Desisto Anna M
Bought by
Fry James E and Fry Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,400
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehling John | $400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Fry Mary C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mary C Fry Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fry James E | -- | -- | |
| Fry James E | $129,500 | First American Title | |
| -- | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rehling John | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fry James E | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $455,123 | $282,696 | $172,427 |
| 2024 | $5,270 | $446,200 | $277,153 | $169,047 |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $437,452 | $271,719 | $165,733 |
| 2022 | $4,966 | $428,876 | $266,392 | $162,484 |
| 2021 | $4,869 | $420,468 | $261,169 | $159,299 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $416,158 | $258,492 | $157,666 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $407,999 | $253,424 | $154,575 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $184,344 | $114,503 | $69,841 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $180,730 | $112,258 | $68,472 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $177,187 | $110,057 | $67,130 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $174,526 | $108,404 | $66,122 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $171,108 | $106,281 | $64,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map