19634 Therese Ln Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19634 Therese Ln, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $440,912, approximately $257 per square foot. 19634 Therese Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Lanzafame Fred P and Lanzafame June D
Bought by
Lanzafame Fred P and Lanzafame June D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanzafame Fred P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,445 | $135,519 | $20,360 | $115,159 |
| 2023 | $9,067 | $121,031 | $18,183 | $102,848 |
| 2022 | $8,065 | $110,239 | $16,562 | $93,677 |
| 2021 | $7,565 | $103,133 | $15,494 | $87,639 |
| 2020 | $7,396 | $100,226 | $15,057 | $85,169 |
| 2019 | $7,155 | $97,544 | $14,654 | $82,890 |
| 2018 | $6,905 | $94,740 | $14,233 | $80,507 |
| 2017 | $6,768 | $92,529 | $13,901 | $78,628 |
| 2016 | $6,564 | $89,356 | $13,424 | $75,932 |
| 2015 | $6,368 | $86,209 | $12,951 | $73,258 |
| 2014 | $6,368 | $85,610 | $12,861 | $72,749 |
| 2013 | $6,368 | $86,720 | $13,028 | $73,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map