10735 Willow Ave Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10735 Willow Ave, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $544,549, approximately $181 per square foot. 10735 Willow Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Kopidlansky Victor R and Kopidlansky Diana M
Bought by
Jubeh Yacob Awni and Jubeh Waffa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$249,154
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$295,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Navarro Manuel and Navarro Irene D
Bought by
Kopidlansky Victor R and Kopidlansky Diana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jubeh Yacob Awni | $300,000 | Attorney | |
| Kopidlansky Victor R | $355,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jubeh Yacob Awni | $294,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,045 | $161,195 | $21,677 | $139,518 |
| 2023 | $11,621 | $143,963 | $19,360 | $124,603 |
| 2022 | $10,169 | $131,126 | $17,634 | $113,492 |
| 2021 | $9,580 | $122,673 | $16,497 | $106,176 |
| 2020 | $9,385 | $119,216 | $16,032 | $103,184 |
| 2019 | $9,097 | $116,025 | $15,603 | $100,422 |
| 2018 | $8,797 | $112,689 | $15,154 | $97,535 |
| 2017 | $8,639 | $110,058 | $14,800 | $95,258 |
| 2016 | $8,904 | $106,285 | $14,293 | $91,992 |
| 2015 | $8,692 | $102,543 | $13,790 | $88,753 |
| 2014 | $8,692 | $101,830 | $13,694 | $88,136 |
| 2013 | $8,692 | $103,151 | $13,872 | $89,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map