1964 Bard Ct Claremont, CA 91711
Condit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,171,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1964 Bard Ct, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,126,914, approximately $561 per square foot. 1964 Bard Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Condit Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Jimenez Octavio A and Jimenez Valarie
Bought by
Jimenez Octavio A and Jimenez Valarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,763
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$866,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Carroll Peter and Carroll Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Jimenez Octavio A and Jimenez Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Carroll Peter and Carroll Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Carroll Peter and Carroll Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Octavio A | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Jimenez Octavio A | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carroll Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Octavio A | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Octavio A | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,987 | $627,764 | $379,989 | $247,775 |
| 2024 | $7,987 | $615,456 | $372,539 | $242,917 |
| 2023 | $7,821 | $603,389 | $365,235 | $238,154 |
| 2022 | $7,693 | $591,559 | $358,074 | $233,485 |
| 2021 | $7,568 | $579,960 | $351,053 | $228,907 |
| 2019 | $7,227 | $562,760 | $340,642 | $222,118 |
| 2018 | $6,980 | $551,726 | $333,963 | $217,763 |
| 2016 | $6,509 | $530,304 | $320,996 | $209,308 |
| 2015 | $6,416 | $522,339 | $316,175 | $206,164 |
| 2014 | $6,369 | $512,108 | $309,982 | $202,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map