1964 Donner Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1964 Donner Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $489,287, approximately $259 per square foot. 1964 Donner Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Faith Linda A
Bought by
2024 Linda A Faith Revocable Trust and Faith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1998
Sold by
Aspen Developers V
Bought by
Faith Wesley A and Faith Linda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Linda A Faith Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Faith Wesley A | $35,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $227,290 | $54,857 | $172,433 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $218,466 | $52,728 | $165,738 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $214,184 | $51,695 | $162,489 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $209,985 | $50,682 | $159,303 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $207,833 | $50,163 | $157,670 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $203,759 | $49,180 | $154,579 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $199,765 | $48,216 | $151,549 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $195,849 | $47,271 | $148,578 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $192,010 | $46,345 | $145,665 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $189,126 | $45,649 | $143,477 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $185,422 | $44,755 | $140,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map