1964 E Oak Rd Unit L-6 Vineland, NJ 08361
Estimated Value: $222,780 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1964 E Oak Rd Unit L-6, Vineland, NJ 08361 and is currently estimated at $232,195, approximately $165 per square foot. 1964 E Oak Rd Unit L-6 is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including D'Ippolito Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Intermediate School, and Vineland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Orlandini Olivia K
Bought by
Celik Zeliha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Brantley Alma B
Bought by
Oriandini Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,548
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celik Zeliha | $117,000 | -- | |
| Oriandini Olivia | $106,500 | Landis Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oriandini Olivia | $104,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $131,100 | $10,000 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $131,100 | $10,000 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $131,100 | $10,000 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $131,100 | $10,000 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $131,100 | $10,000 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $3,837 | $131,100 | $10,000 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $131,100 | $10,000 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $131,100 | $10,000 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $131,100 | $10,000 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $3,377 | $131,100 | $10,000 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $131,100 | $10,000 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,100 | $10,000 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map