19640 Lorne St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $1,083,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19640 Lorne St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $913,000, approximately $734 per square foot. 19640 Lorne St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Melvin Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Perez Indalecio S and Perez Maria U
Bought by
Sandoval Indalecio Perez and Deperez Maria Ureno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Perez Indalecio S and Perez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
8.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Arm Financial Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Indalecio Perez | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Indalecio S | $140,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $170,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Indalecio S | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $249,821 | $178,284 | $71,537 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $244,924 | $174,789 | $70,135 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $240,122 | $171,362 | $68,760 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $235,414 | $168,002 | $67,412 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $230,799 | $164,708 | $66,091 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $223,956 | $159,824 | $64,132 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $219,566 | $156,691 | $62,875 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $211,042 | $150,607 | $60,435 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $207,873 | $148,345 | $59,528 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $203,802 | $145,440 | $58,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map