19643 E Puente St Covina, CA 91724
Estimated Value: $690,299 - $941,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19643 E Puente St, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $812,575, approximately $852 per square foot. 19643 E Puente St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Badillo Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Brown Robert M
Bought by
Brown Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$40,794
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$771,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Brown Catherine L
Bought by
Brown Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$40,794
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$771,781
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Robert M | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Brown Robert M | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Robert M | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert M | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $53,872 | $18,601 | $35,271 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $52,817 | $18,237 | $34,580 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $51,782 | $17,880 | $33,902 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $50,768 | $17,530 | $33,238 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $49,774 | $17,187 | $32,587 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $48,299 | $16,678 | $31,621 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $47,352 | $16,351 | $31,001 |
| 2016 | $966 | $45,516 | $15,717 | $29,799 |
| 2015 | $963 | $44,833 | $15,481 | $29,352 |
| 2014 | $974 | $43,956 | $15,178 | $28,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map