19643 Silas Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19643 Silas Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $447,758, approximately $302 per square foot. 19643 Silas Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Martin Stephen and Martin Rosemary
Bought by
Martin Stephen and Martin Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Outstanding Balance
$17,141
Interest Rate
3.86%
Estimated Equity
$430,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Patterson Jeffrey and Patterson Mari
Bought by
Martin Stephen and Brown Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1998
Sold by
Meyers M A M and Meyers Sally E
Bought by
Patterson Jeffrey and Patterson Mari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Stephen | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martin Stephen | $190,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Patterson Jeffrey | $53,000 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Stephen | $31,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Stephen | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Jeffrey | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Stephen | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $280,663 | $103,399 | $177,264 |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $275,161 | $101,372 | $173,789 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $269,767 | $99,385 | $170,382 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $264,479 | $97,437 | $167,042 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $259,294 | $95,527 | $163,767 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $256,636 | $94,548 | $162,088 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $256,636 | $94,548 | $162,088 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $246,673 | $90,878 | $155,795 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $241,838 | $89,097 | $152,741 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $207,000 | $55,000 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $2,458 | $207,000 | $55,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $207,000 | $55,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map