19645 Victory Blvd Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $930,333
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19645 Victory Blvd, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $896,583, approximately $566 per square foot. 19645 Victory Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gaspar De Portola Middle School, Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies, and Reseda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Serafin Filiberto
Bought by
Serafin Osvaldo and Filiberto Serafin Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Serafin Maria
Bought by
Serafin Filiberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Serafin Richard
Bought by
Serafin Filiberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serafin Osvaldo | -- | None Available | |
| Serafin Filiberto | -- | Security Union Title Co | |
| Serafin Filiberto | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Serafin Filiberto | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Serafin Filiberto | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $307,422 | $138,334 | $169,088 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $301,395 | $135,622 | $165,773 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $295,486 | $132,963 | $162,523 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $289,693 | $130,356 | $159,337 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $284,013 | $127,800 | $156,213 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $275,591 | $124,010 | $151,581 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $270,188 | $121,579 | $148,609 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $259,699 | $116,859 | $142,840 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $255,799 | $115,104 | $140,695 |
| 2014 | $3,223 | $250,789 | $112,850 | $137,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map