$675,000

Estimated payment $3,728/month

Total Views 7,365
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,338 Sq Ft
$504 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 3.19 Acre Lot
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Private Yard
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

Loads of possibilities with 3 homes on 3 acres! Could be income producing property, multi-generational compound or commercial potential with approximately 616 feet of highway frontage. The house has a living room, formal dining room, kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and laundry room with carport and storage building. The 2 accessory dwellings are single-wide homes: each with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living room, country kitchen and laundry. There is also a billboard which produces income. The total lot size is 3.19 acres. All units are rented month-to-month. Seller is offering owner financing.

Listing Agent

Clarissa Chavez-Rivera

Gerald Chavez Realty Inc License #11406 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,499

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 3.19 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a highway
  • West Facing Home
  • Private Yard
  • Zoning described as RR-2

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,338 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Free-Standing Gas Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1008032213485000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,499

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

3.19 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: From Los Lunas: Main St and Highway 314 go south 5.8 miles to property. White house with blue metal roof on east side of the road.
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.19

• Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary
  • Stories: 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1338.0
  • Window Features: Single Pane

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Metal, Pitched
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Unk
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Mobile Home, Storage
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Private, Well
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Green Features

  • Green Power: None

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 138956.0
  • Parcel #: 1008032213485000000
  • Zoning Description: RR-2

Multi Family

  • Total Actual Rent: 2900.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1499.24

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,360 $48,921 $24,633 $24,288
2024 $1,360 $47,496 $24,633 $22,863
2023 $1,331 $46,113 $24,633 $21,480
2022 $1,278 $46,113 $24,633 $21,480
2021 $1,175 $45,163 $25,372 $19,791
2020 $1,150 $43,847 $24,633 $19,214
2019 $1,148 $43,847 $24,633 $19,214
2018 $1,138 $43,847 $24,633 $19,214
2017 $1,104 $42,995 $24,633 $18,362
2016 $1,136 $45,036 $24,633 $20,403
2015 -- $43,973 $24,633 $19,340
2013 -- $41,449 $24,633 $16,816
2011 -- $120,726 $71,748 $48,978
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $675,000 -- $504 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $220,924 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1096720

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-008-032-213-485-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.