1965 Cinnamon Teal Ct Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1965 Cinnamon Teal Ct, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $449,031, approximately $221 per square foot. 1965 Cinnamon Teal Ct is a home with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and Sycamore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Legend Properties Llc
Bought by
Ruiz Raul and Ruiz Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,757
Outstanding Balance
$292,105
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Legacy Invest Group Inc
Bought by
Legend Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Cal Sierra Limited Lp
Bought by
Legacy Invest Group Inc A California Cor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Lendco Llc
Bought by
Cal Sierra Ltd Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Agid Hyman D
Bought by
Lendco Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Community Housing Improvement Program In
Bought by
Agid Hyman D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Heron Landing Llc
Bought by
Gridley 33 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Raul | $349,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Legend Properties Llc | $180,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Legacy Invest Group Inc A California Cor | $225,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Cal Sierra Ltd Lp | $2,048,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Lendco Llc | -- | Mid Valley Title Company | |
| Agid Hyman D | $758,249 | Accommodation | |
| Gridley 33 Llc | $431,500 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Raul | $334,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Legend Properties Llc | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lendco Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 | $381,678 | $98,426 | $283,252 |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $374,196 | $96,497 | $277,699 |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $366,859 | $94,605 | $272,254 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $359,666 | $92,750 | $266,916 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $352,615 | $90,932 | $261,683 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $129,818 | $46,818 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $736 | $45,900 | $45,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $465 | $21,784 | $21,784 | $0 |
| 2017 | $460 | $21,357 | $21,357 | $0 |
| 2016 | $449 | $20,939 | $20,939 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,625 | $20,625 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,128 | $26,128 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map