1965 Coventry St Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $941,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1965 Coventry St, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $901,326, approximately $370 per square foot. 1965 Coventry St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including John E. Steinbeck Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Mckinney Minno S and Mckinney Mary Anne
Bought by
Gonzalez Victor M and Gonzalez Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$42,418
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$858,908
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Victor M | $248,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Victor M | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,248 | $388,767 | $109,728 | $279,039 |
| 2024 | $5,248 | $381,145 | $107,577 | $273,568 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $373,672 | $105,468 | $268,204 |
| 2022 | $4,666 | $366,346 | $103,400 | $262,946 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $359,164 | $101,373 | $257,791 |
| 2020 | $4,603 | $355,482 | $100,334 | $255,148 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $348,513 | $98,367 | $250,146 |
| 2018 | $4,473 | $341,681 | $96,439 | $245,242 |
| 2017 | $4,628 | $334,983 | $94,549 | $240,434 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $328,416 | $92,696 | $235,720 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $323,484 | $91,304 | $232,180 |
| 2014 | $4,194 | $317,148 | $89,516 | $227,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map