1965 Lambeth Way San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,587,990 - $1,754,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1965 Lambeth Way, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,670,998, approximately $784 per square foot. 1965 Lambeth Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Flores Nestor and Flores Teresa
Bought by
Patil Jayant and Bhole Kanchan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$501,469
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,169,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Brookfield Saville Llc
Bought by
Flores Nestor and Flores Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patil Jayant | $1,020,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Flores Nestor | $764,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patil Jayant | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Nestor | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,563 | $1,183,792 | $819,951 | $363,841 |
| 2024 | $17,302 | $1,160,581 | $803,874 | $356,707 |
| 2023 | $17,302 | $1,137,825 | $788,112 | $349,713 |
| 2022 | $16,987 | $1,115,515 | $772,659 | $342,856 |
| 2021 | $16,603 | $1,093,643 | $757,509 | $336,134 |
| 2019 | $16,225 | $1,061,207 | $735,042 | $326,165 |
| 2018 | $15,702 | $1,040,400 | $720,630 | $319,770 |
| 2017 | $13,822 | $865,009 | $319,158 | $545,851 |
| 2016 | $13,739 | $848,049 | $312,900 | $535,149 |
| 2015 | $13,553 | $835,311 | $308,200 | $527,111 |
| 2014 | $13,433 | $818,949 | $302,163 | $516,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map