1965 SE 14 Ave Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,964 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1965 SE 14 Ave, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $309,991, approximately $189 per square foot. 1965 SE 14 Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including South Ocala Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Ziegler Christopher
Bought by
Hayes Cynthia Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,909
Outstanding Balance
$173,963
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Christopher Ziegler
Bought by
Ziegler Christopher and Hayes Ziegler Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ziegler Christopher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,494
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Gould James and Gould Linda S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Patricia J
Bought by
Gould James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Bishop Thomas and Bishop Anna