D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dana Peterson
Sheldon Largent Realty
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $432,000
Quiet cul-de-sac location for this beauty!Nice curb appeal, new carpet, fresh interior paint, oversized tile flooring in entry through to kitchen/family room. Updated, open kitchen with granite counters, some glass front cabinets, dual sinks in master bath,tankless water heater and lovely back yard with above ground pool & deck. RV/boat gated parking.Close to Kids Kingdom Park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dana Peterson
Sheldon Largent Realty License #01377661 Listed on: 04/14/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
JUSTIN JONES
REALTY EXECUTIVES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Holly | -- | Placer Title | |
| Nguyen Holly | -- | Placer Title | |
| Dinh & Nguyen Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Holly | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Nguyen Holly | $230,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $324,613 | Accommodation | |
| Williams Gregory K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Williams Gregory K | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Williams Gregory K | -- | -- | |
| Williams Gregory K | $124,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Holly | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Holly | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Gregory K | $31,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Gregory K | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Gregory K | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Sold | $230,000 | +2.3% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2015 04/13/15 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $276,417 | $54,078 | $222,339 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $270,998 | $53,018 | $217,980 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $265,685 | $51,979 | $213,706 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $260,476 | $50,960 | $209,516 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $255,369 | $49,961 | $205,408 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $252,751 | $49,449 | $203,302 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $247,796 | $48,480 | $199,316 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $242,938 | $47,530 | $195,408 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $238,176 | $46,599 | $191,577 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $233,507 | $45,686 | $187,821 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $158,562 | $28,125 | $130,437 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $155,457 | $27,575 | $127,882 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dana Peterson
Sheldon Largent Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
JUSTIN JONES
REALTY EXECUTIVES
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15-1816
APN: 068-670-053-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.