1965 Town Hall Rd Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $274,824 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1965 Town Hall Rd, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $314,456, approximately $182 per square foot. 1965 Town Hall Rd is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Todd Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Mcconnell William L and Mcconnell Will
Bought by
Mcconnell Will and Will Mcconnell Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Will | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $167,100 | $27,800 | $139,300 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $167,100 | $27,800 | $139,300 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $157,800 | $27,800 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $157,800 | $27,800 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $106,200 | $39,300 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $106,200 | $39,300 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $106,200 | $39,300 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $106,200 | $39,300 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $106,200 | $39,300 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $106,200 | $39,300 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $106,200 | $39,300 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $106,200 | $39,300 | $66,900 |
| 2013 | $2,691 | $106,200 | $39,300 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map