19650 Agate Cir Salinas, CA 93906
Bolsa Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $820,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19650 Agate Cir, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $747,621, approximately $425 per square foot. 19650 Agate Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Everett Alvarez High School and Anthem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Cruz Felicisimo L and Cruz Salvacion Adi
Bought by
Cruz Felicisimo L and Cruz Sally J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Felicisimo L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cruz Felicisimo L | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $438,439 | $173,051 | $265,388 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $429,843 | $169,658 | $260,185 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $421,416 | $166,332 | $255,084 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $100,815 | $22,219 | $78,596 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $98,839 | $21,784 | $77,055 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $97,826 | $21,561 | $76,265 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $95,909 | $21,139 | $74,770 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $94,029 | $20,725 | $73,304 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $92,186 | $20,319 | $71,867 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $90,379 | $19,921 | $70,458 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $89,022 | $19,622 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $970 | $87,279 | $19,238 | $68,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map