NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19652 E Estrella Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Estimated Value: $836,000 - $900,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,897 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2024

Last sale price $864,995 $299 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,813 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Bonus Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Desert Mountain Elementary School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Walk-In Pantry

About This Home

As of November 2024

The ranch-style Julia plan greets guests with a charming covered front porch. Once inside, an extended entry leads to an expansive kitchen with a center island, large walk-in pantry, breakfast nook, great room for entertaining formal dining room with adjacent covered courtyard off to the side of the home. This plan offers three additional bedrooms, two full baths and a 3 car garage. Beautifully upgraded with multi-slide doors to the extended covered patio, a gourmet kitchen, 42'' white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, tile in all traffic areas. Currently under construction. Estimated completion August/September 2024.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Bargnesi

Richmond American Homes License #BR636219000 Listed on: 04/30/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Portia Chambers

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA689332000

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $584

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 13,613 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $116 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,897 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 85
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-30-925

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Trestle Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
  • Built by Richmond American
  • West Park Estates Subdivision, Julia Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$584

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$116 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sossaman and Ocotillo
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 116.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Master Model: Julia
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Subdivision Name: WEST PARK ESTATES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 298.58
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2897.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 116.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: West Park HOA
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Trestle Mgmt

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Mountain Elementary
  • High School: Queen Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Newell Barney Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13613.0
  • Parcel #: 313-30-925

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 584.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 85
  • Tax Map Number: 30.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Cole Douglas and Cole Jami
Bought by
Djk Trust and Cole
Current Estimated Value
$871,674

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2024
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
List Price
$899,995
Sold Price
$864,995
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-3.89%
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.52%
Original Mortgage
$766,550
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Djk Trust -- None Listed On Document
Cole Douglas $864,995 Fidelity National Title Agency
Cole Douglas $864,995 Fidelity National Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cole Douglas $766,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2024 11/14/24 Sold $864,995 -3.9% $299 / Sq Ft
08/24/2024 08/24/24 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2024 04/30/24 For Sale $899,995 -- $311 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $571 $5,148 $5,148 --
2024 $584 $4,903 $4,903 --
2023 $584 $17,850 $17,850 $0
2022 $568 $8,085 $8,085 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6698579

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-30-925

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.