NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19659 E Domingo Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Estimated Value: $800,000 - $864,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,580 Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2024

Last sale price $840,000 $326 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,838 / mo

147 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Garage
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Desert Mountain Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of June 2024

Nestled in West Park Estates, this cozy 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath with oversized RV garage is a must see! Spacious Kitchen & living area are an entertainers dream! You will find a 3 car tandem garage + 43' RV garage attached. Plenty of space for all of your toys or other needs. Located on a quiet cul de sac, this single story community is a dream!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Bargnesi

Richmond American Homes License #BR636219000 Listed on: 01/05/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Meacham

Homesmart Pros License #BR575166000

Homesmart Pros

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $584

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 13,613 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $116 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Interior Spaces

  • 2,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 77
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-30-917

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Trestle Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
  • Built by Richmond American
  • West Park Estates Subdivision, Hanson Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$584

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$116 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sossaman & Ocotillo
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 116.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Master Model: Hanson
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Subdivision Name: WEST PARK ESTATES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 325.58
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 116.0

• Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Soft Water Loop, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2580.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane, Vinyl Frame
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Dirt Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Status:Under Construction: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem Garage, RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Over Height Garage, RV Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Tandem Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Over Height Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 116.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: West Park HOA
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: West Park HOA
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Trestle Mgmt

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Mountain Elementary
  • High School: Queen Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Newell Barney Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13613.0
  • Parcel #: 313-30-917

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 584.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.00
  • Tax Lot: 77
  • Tax Map Number: 30.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2024
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Richmond American Homes/Az Inc
Bought by
Vallejos Damon Ray and Vallejos Cameron Anthony
Seller's Agent
John Bargnesi
Richmond American Homes
Buyer's Agent
Josh Meacham
Homesmart Pros
List Price
$919,995
Sold Price
$840,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$79,995
-8.7%
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$835,399

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,601
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.29%
Original Mortgage
$714,000
Outstanding Balance
$705,521
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,878

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2024
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Richmond American Homes/Az Inc
Bought by
Vallejos Damon Ray and Vallejos Cameron Anthony
Seller's Agent
John Bargnesi
Richmond American Homes
Buyer's Agent
Josh Meacham
Homesmart Pros
List Price
$919,995
Sold Price
$840,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$79,995
-8.7%
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$714,000
Outstanding Balance
$705,521
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,878

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vallejos Damon Ray $840,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Vallejos Damon Ray $840,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vallejos Damon Ray $714,000
Closed Vallejos Damon Ray $714,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2024 06/28/24 Sold $840,000 -1.2% $326 / Sq Ft
06/01/2024 06/01/24 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Price Changed $849,995 -2.9% $329 / Sq Ft
05/02/2024 05/02/24 Price Changed $874,995 -2.2% $339 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Price Changed $894,995 -2.7% $347 / Sq Ft
04/15/2024 04/15/24 For Sale $919,995 0.0% $357 / Sq Ft
03/30/2024 03/30/24 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2024 02/17/24 Price Changed $919,995 -0.2% $357 / Sq Ft
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Price Changed $921,910 0.0% $357 / Sq Ft
01/05/2024 01/05/24 For Sale $922,186 -- $357 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,150 $5,148 $5,148 --
2024 $584 $4,903 $4,903 --
2023 $584 $17,850 $17,850 $0
2022 $568 $8,085 $8,085 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6646540

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-30-917

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.