1966 5th Green Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $372,531 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1966 5th Green Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $424,383, approximately $244 per square foot. 1966 5th Green Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Oskey Sarah Lorey
Bought by
Mckinley Kelly and Mckinley Chhiath Nle Us
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,560
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Mcclure Evelyn and Mcclure William R
Bought by
Mcclure Evelyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinley Kelly | $385,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcclure Evelyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinley Kelly | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $133,785 | $16,627 | $117,158 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $128,591 | $15,982 | $112,609 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $126,070 | $15,669 | $110,401 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $123,599 | $15,362 | $108,237 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $122,333 | $15,205 | $107,128 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $119,935 | $14,907 | $105,028 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $117,584 | $14,615 | $102,969 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $115,279 | $14,329 | $100,950 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $113,020 | $14,049 | $98,971 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,323 | $13,838 | $97,485 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,143 | $13,567 | $95,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map