1966 Antonio Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $527,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1966 Antonio Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $513,494, approximately $275 per square foot. 1966 Antonio Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Ruiz John and Ruiz Marie
Bought by
Ruiz John and Ruiz Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Ruiz John E and Ruiz Marie
Bought by
Ruiz John E and Ruiz Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,600
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Ruiz Marie
Bought by
Ruiz John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Ruiz John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz John E | -- | Avenue 365 Lender Svcs Llc | |
| Ruiz John E | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Ruiz John E | $293,000 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz John E | $207,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz John E | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,833 | $407,977 | $139,378 | $268,599 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $392,137 | $133,967 | $258,170 |
| 2022 | $4,589 | $384,449 | $131,341 | $253,108 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $376,912 | $128,766 | $248,146 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $345,300 | $103,600 | $241,700 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $327,300 | $98,200 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $321,000 | $96,300 | $224,700 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $300,000 | $90,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $272,000 | $90,600 | $181,400 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $245,200 | $81,700 | $163,500 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $229,600 | $76,500 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map