Estimated Value: $337,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1966 Belgium Ave, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $405,115, approximately $288 per square foot. 1966 Belgium Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Little Chico Creek Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Lau Wai Fu
Bought by
Dong Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Zink Timmons General Partners
Bought by
Lau Wai Fu and Dong Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dong Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Lau Wai Fu | $140,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lau Wai Fu | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $210,932 | $75,330 | $135,602 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $206,797 | $73,853 | $132,944 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $202,743 | $72,405 | $130,338 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $198,769 | $70,986 | $127,783 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $194,873 | $69,595 | $125,278 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $192,876 | $68,882 | $123,994 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $189,095 | $67,532 | $121,563 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $185,388 | $66,208 | $119,180 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $181,754 | $64,910 | $116,844 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $178,191 | $63,638 | $114,553 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $175,516 | $62,683 | $112,833 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $172,079 | $61,456 | $110,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map