1966 Bishop Rd Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated payment $16,634/month
Highlights
- 18.49 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Level Lot
- Territorial View
- Open Space
About This Lot
18.49 Acres zoned commercial, within the Chehalis Port District. Access from Exit 72 or Exit 74. Critical Areas Report completed and available. This property has a home and out buildings on the property, served by a well and septic. City of Chehalis water is in the street across from the driveway of this property. The City of Chehalis sewer connection is located on Rush Rd approx 2000 feet away. Buyer to confirm zoning meets their purpose.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2465827
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,179
Lot Details
- 18.49 Acre Lot
- Open Space
- Level Lot
- Zoning described as Commercial,See Remarks
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 017867005000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,541 | $1,105,500 | $906,100 | $199,400 |
| 2024 | $9,541 | $1,105,500 | $906,100 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $6,084 | $712,500 | $604,100 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $6,948 | $705,000 | $604,100 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $7,627 | $705,000 | $604,100 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $8,203 | $705,000 | $604,100 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $7,636 | $705,000 | $604,100 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $8,264 | $705,000 | $604,100 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $8,126 | $707,500 | $604,100 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $8,123 | $677,500 | $604,000 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $677,500 | $604,000 | $73,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $679,500 | $604,000 | $75,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $2,960,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2465827
APN: 017867-005-000
- 1480 Rush Rd
- 124 Pine Hollow Dr
- 101 Harold Dr
- 118 Wind River Dr
- 108 Willowbrook Dr
- 110 Willowbrook Dr
- 113 Willowbrook Dr
- 112 Willowbrook Dr
- 113 Rose Marie Dr
- 114 Willowbrook Dr
- 117 Willowbrook Dr
- 118 Rose Marie Dr
- 121 Willowbrook Dr
- 167 Goldmyer Dr
- 123 Willowbrook Dr
- 120 Willowbrook Dr
- 125 Willowbrook Dr
- 122 Willowbrook Dr
- 126 Pine Hollow Dr
- 128 Pine Hollow Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.