Estimated Value: $241,813 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1966 Echo Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $267,953, approximately $183 per square foot. 1966 Echo Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Mcintosh David S and Mcintosh Rhonda D
Bought by
Davis Eddie W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Outstanding Balance
$65,625
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,328
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Eddie W | $146,000 | Village Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Eddie W | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,941 | $69,475 | $14,896 | $54,579 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $69,475 | $14,896 | $54,579 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $49,683 | $10,416 | $39,267 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $49,683 | $10,416 | $39,267 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $49,690 | $10,420 | $39,270 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $43,440 | $9,450 | $33,990 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $43,440 | $9,450 | $33,990 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $43,440 | $9,450 | $33,990 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $43,440 | $9,450 | $33,990 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $43,440 | $9,450 | $33,990 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $43,440 | $9,450 | $33,990 |
| 2013 | $2,552 | $41,630 | $9,450 | $32,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map