Estimated Value: $238,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1986 Echo Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $264,335, approximately $193 per square foot. 1986 Echo Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Pickering Marianne and Pickering William T
Bought by
Pickering William T and Pickering Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Pickering Marianne and Pickering William T
Bought by
Pickering Marianne and Pickering William T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Banweg Anton
Bought by
Pickering Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Magdalena Banweg
Bought by
Pickering Marianne and Banweg Anton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Anton Banweg
Bought by
Banweg Magdalena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickering William T | -- | None Available | |
| Pickering Marianne | -- | Attorney | |
| Pickering Marianne | -- | Attorney | |
| Pickering Marianne | -- | Attorney | |
| Banweg Magdalena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,729 | $75,040 | $14,896 | $60,144 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $75,040 | $14,896 | $60,144 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $52,595 | $10,416 | $42,179 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $52,595 | $10,416 | $42,179 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $52,600 | $10,420 | $42,180 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $47,620 | $9,450 | $38,170 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $47,620 | $9,450 | $38,170 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $47,620 | $9,450 | $38,170 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $47,620 | $9,450 | $38,170 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $47,620 | $9,450 | $38,170 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $47,620 | $9,450 | $38,170 |
| 2013 | $2,508 | $47,570 | $9,450 | $38,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map