1966 Witty Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $1,537,109
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,365
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1966 Witty Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $1,089,703, approximately $249 per square foot. 1966 Witty Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,917 | $1,292,107 | $250,128 | $1,041,979 |
| 2024 | $8,347 | $1,292,107 | $250,128 | $1,041,979 |
| 2023 | $6,400 | $813,706 | $227,389 | $586,317 |
| 2022 | $6,400 | $813,706 | $227,389 | $586,317 |
| 2021 | $6,137 | $780,330 | $227,389 | $552,941 |
| 2020 | $6,137 | $780,330 | $227,389 | $552,941 |
| 2019 | $6,137 | $780,330 | $227,389 | $552,941 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $654,944 | $193,018 | $461,926 |
| 2017 | $4,942 | $627,617 | $193,018 | $434,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map