1997 Witty Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $235,377 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1997 Witty Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $353,344, approximately $262 per square foot. 1997 Witty Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $218,757 | $18,704 | $200,053 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $218,757 | $18,704 | $200,053 |
| 2023 | $505 | $123,563 | $17,004 | $106,559 |
| 2022 | $495 | $123,563 | $17,004 | $106,559 |
| 2021 | $972 | $123,563 | $17,004 | $106,559 |
| 2020 | $972 | $123,563 | $17,004 | $106,559 |
| 2019 | $978 | $123,563 | $17,004 | $106,559 |
| 2018 | $952 | $120,044 | $25,172 | $94,872 |
| 2017 | $952 | $120,044 | $25,172 | $94,872 |
| 2015 | $962 | $120,044 | $25,172 | $94,872 |
| 2014 | $952 | $120,044 | $25,172 | $94,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map