19665 Via Verde Ln Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,078,568
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,382
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19665 Via Verde Ln, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $1,015,642, approximately $300 per square foot. 19665 Via Verde Ln is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Lewis-Palmer Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Aspenson Michael G and Aspenson Mary J
Bought by
Michael G And Mary J Aspenson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Aspenson Michael G and Aspenson Mary J
Bought by
Aspenson Michael G and Aspenson Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1989
Bought by
Aspenson Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Bought by
Aspenson Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1988
Bought by
Aspenson Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1982
Bought by
Aspenson Michael G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael G And Mary J Aspenson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aspenson Michael G | -- | None Available | |
| Aspenson Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Aspenson Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Aspenson Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Aspenson Michael G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $73,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $71,880 | $14,020 | $57,860 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $71,880 | $14,020 | $57,860 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $44,230 | $11,190 | $33,040 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $45,500 | $11,510 | $33,990 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $37,450 | $8,970 | $28,480 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $37,450 | $8,970 | $28,480 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $32,090 | $9,030 | $23,060 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $32,090 | $9,030 | $23,060 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $32,400 | $9,980 | $22,420 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $32,400 | $9,980 | $22,420 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $31,150 | $9,980 | $21,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map