375 Silver Saddle Rd Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,369,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,213
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Silver Saddle Rd, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $1,123,319, approximately $349 per square foot. 375 Silver Saddle Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Lewis-Palmer Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Turney Tom A and Turney Peggy S
Bought by
Turney Thomas A and Turney Peggy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,138
Outstanding Balance
$51,042
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,072,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Pitt Stephen M and Pitt Linda D
Bought by
Turney Tom A and Turney Peggy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Colorado Construction Consultants Inc
Bought by
Pitt Stephen M and Pitt Linda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1988
Bought by
Turney Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1979
Bought by
Turney Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turney Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Turney Tom A | $500,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Pitt Stephen M | $90,000 | First American | |
| Turney Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Turney Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turney Thomas A | $258,138 | |
| Closed | Turney Tom A | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435 | $72,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,323 | $71,050 | $14,020 | $57,030 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $71,050 | $14,020 | $57,030 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $55,470 | $11,190 | $44,280 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $57,060 | $11,510 | $45,550 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $51,180 | $8,970 | $42,210 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $51,180 | $8,970 | $42,210 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $45,410 | $9,030 | $36,380 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $45,410 | $9,030 | $36,380 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $45,300 | $9,980 | $35,320 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $45,300 | $9,980 | $35,320 |
| 2014 | $3,061 | $41,950 | $9,980 | $31,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map